Ardrossan Winton Rovers

Saturday August 8

Ardagh Glass League Cup

Section One

Ardrossan Winton Rovers2 V 0 Beith Juniors
Kilwinning Rangers3 V 0 Dalry Thistle
Largs Thistle1 V 2 Kilbirnie Ladeside

Section Two

Ardeer Thistle1 V 3 Irvine Meadow
Hurlford United9 V 0 Darvel Juniors
Irvine Victoria5 V 2 Saltcoats Victoria

Section Three

Annbank United1 V 1 Whitletts Victoria
Craigmark Burntonians1 V 2 Maybole Juniors
Troon1 V 0 Girvan

Section Four

Cumnock Juniors1 V 3 Auchinleck Talbot
Kello Rovers1 V 2 Lugar Boswell Thistle@ Lugar
Muirkirk Juniors0 V 6 Glenafton Athletic

Wednesday August 12

Ardagh Glass League Cup

Section One

Ardrossan Winton Rovers1 V 1 Dalry Thistle
Beith Juniors2 V 0 Kilbirnie Ladeside
Kilwinning Rangers5 V 0 Largs Thistle

Section Two

Ardeer Thistle0 V 2 Darvel Juniors
Hurlford United6 V 2 Irvine Victoria
Irvine Meadow5 V 0 Saltcoats Victoria

Section Three

Annbank United6 V 0 Craigmark Burntonians
Girvan3 V 1 Maybole Juniors
Troon3 V 1 Whitletts Victoria

Section Four

Auchinleck Talbot7 V 1 Muirkirk Juniors
Glenafton Athletic2 V 0 Kello Rovers
Lugar Boswell Thistle1 V 0 Cumnock Juniors

Saturday August 15

Ardagh Glass League Cup

Section One

Dalry Thistle0 V 9 Beith Juniors
Kilbirnie Ladeside6 V 0 Kilwinning Rangers
Largs Thistle4 V 0 Ardrossan Winton Rovers

Section Two

Ardeer Thistle4 V 1 Saltcoats Victoria
Darvel Juniors5 V 1 Irvine Victoria
Irvine Meadow1 V 2 Hurlford United

Section Three

Maybole Juniors1 V 1 Troon
Whitletts Victoria9 V 1 Craigmark Burntonians

Section Four

Auchinleck Talbot2 V 2 Glenafton Athletic
Cumnock Juniors1 V 0 Kello Rovers
Lugar Boswell Thistle3 V 3 Muirkirk Juniors

Monday August 17

Ardagh Glass League Cup

Section Three

Girvan3 V 1 Annbank United

Wednesday August 19

Ardagh Glass League Cup

Section One

Ardrossan Winton Rovers2 V 2 Kilbirnie Ladeside
Beith Juniors1 V 3 Kilwinning Rangers
Dalry Thistle1 V 6 Largs Thistle

Section Two

Irvine Victoria7 V 1 Ardeer Thistle
Darvel Juniors1 V 2 Irvine Meadow
Saltcoats Victoria1 V 6 Hurlford United

Section Three

Girvan4 V 0 Craigmark Burntonians
Maybole Juniors5 V 2 Whitletts Victoria
Troon4 V 0 Annbank United

Section Four

Auchinleck Talbot4 V 0 Kello Rovers
Glenafton Athletic2 V 0 Lugar Boswell Thistle
Muirkirk Juniors1 V 6 Cumnock Juniors

Friday August 21

Ardagh Glass League Cup

Section Two

Irvine Victoria1 V 4 Irvine Meadow

Saturday August 22

Section One

Kilbirnie Ladeside5 V 0 Dalry Thistle
Kilwinning Rangers2 V 1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers
Largs Thistle1 V 2 Beith Juniors

Section Two

Hurlford United3 V 0 Ardeer Thistle
Saltcoats Victoria1 V 5 Darvel Juniors

Section Three

Annbank United0 V 3 Maybole Juniors
Craigmark Burntonians3 V 8 Troon
Whitletts Victoria5 V 3 Girvan

Section Four

Cumnock Juniors1 V 0 Glenafton Athletic
Kello Rovers1 V 2 Muirkirk Juniors@ Muirkirk
Lugar Boswell Thistle0 V 3 Auchinleck Talbot

Final Group Standings

Section One: P W D L F A Pts
Kilwinning Rangers 5 4 0 1 13 8 12
Kilbirnie Ladeside 5 3 1 1 15 5 10
Beith Juniors 5 3 0 2 14 6 9
Largs Thistle 5 2 0 3 12 10 6
Ardrossan Winton Rovers 5 1 2 2 6 9 5
Dalry Thistle 5 0 1 4 2 24 1
 
Section Two: P W D L F A Pts
Hurlford United 5 5 0 0 26 4 15
Irvine Meadow 5 4 0 1 15 5 12
Darvel Juniors 5 3 0 2 13 13 9
Irvine Victoria 5 2 0 3 16 18 6
Ardeer Thistle 5 1 0 4 6 16 3
Saltcoats Victoria 5 0 0 5 5 25 0
 
Section Three: P W D L F A Pts
Troon 5 4 1 0 17 5 13
Maybole Juniors 5 3 1 1 12 7 10
Girvan 5 3 0 2 13 8 9
Whitletts Victoria 5 2 1 2 18 13 7
Annbank United 5 1 1 3 8 11 4
Craigmark Burntonians 5 0 0 5 5 29 0
 
Section Four: P W D L F A Pts
Auchinleck Talbot 5 4 1 0 19 4 13
Glenafton Athletic 5 3 1 1 12 3 10
Cumnock Juniors 5 3 0 2 9 5 9
Lugar Boswell Thistle 5 2 1 2 6 9 7
Muirkirk Juniors 5 1 1 3 7 23 4
Kello Rovers 5 0 0 5 2 11 0

Wednesday August 26

Ardagh Glass League Cup Quarter Final

Auchinleck Talbot1 V 2 Maybole Juniors
Hurlford United2 V 2 Kilbirnie Ladeside
Hurlford United won 4-3 on penalties
Kilwinning Rangers3 V 2 Irvine Meadow
Troon2 V 1 Glenafton Athletic

Saturday August 29

McBookie.com Super League First Division

Ardrossan Winton Rovers0 V 2 Clydebank
Blantyre Victoria0 V 0 Rutherglen Glencairn
Cumbernauld United1 V 5 Maybole Juniors
Greenock Juniors4 V 0 Cumnock Juniors
Kilsyth Rangers5 V 1 Bellshill Athletic
Largs Thistle1 V 0 Shotts Bon Accord
Yoker Athletic5 V 1 Kilwinning Rangers